Tags

, , , , , , , , , ,

Netball

U12 Junior Certificates:

  • Matilda Arulampalam
  • Libby Parker
  • Emilia Salter
  • Annie Tavainavesi

U13 Junior Certificates:

  • Serena Brown
  • Imogen Kerr
  • Isabel Pearson
  • Jorgyella Thorpe

U14 Intermediate Colours:

  • Camilla Ainsworth
  • Millicent Orr
  • Sophie Rennison
  • Charlene Tait

U15 Intermediate Colours:

  • Simone Rossouw (re-awarded)
  • Anna Wynn (re-awarded)
  • Harriet Botwright

Senior Half Colours:

  • Rachel Garlick
  • Charlotte Shelley

Senior Full Colours:

  • Laura Brown
  • Hannah Ilori
  • Georgia Moore
  • Jennifer Myatt
  • Emily Sweeney

Netball Knock-outs

Junior Girls                             Winners           SHACKLETON

Intermediate Girls                   Winners           HOWE          

Senior Girls                             Winners           HOOD

Hockey

Junior Certificates:

  • Benjamin Arulampalam
  • Hayden Craft
  • Kieran Farrer

U14 Intermediate Colours:

  • Toby Allday
  • Alexander Finding
  • Samuel Hindley

U15 Intermediate Colours Re-awarded:

  • Theo Kilham
  • William Matthews
  • Lyam Thorpe
  • Jessie Vogel

Senior Half Colours:

  • Cameron Cullen
  • Thomas Lazenby
  • Daniel Smith

Senior Full Colours:

  • Benjamin Allday
  • Benjamin Cottrell
  • Oliver Gerard-Pearse

Hockey Knock-outs

Junior Intra-House Hockey                          Winners           CHICHESTER

Intermediate Inter-house Hockey                Winners           HAWKE

Senior Inter-House Hockey                         Winners           COLLINGWOOD

Senior Inter-House Indoor Hockey               Winners           COLLINGWOOD

 Cross Country

Junior Certificates:

  • Serena Brown
  • Emilia Salter
  • Victoria Williams

Intermediate Colours:

  • Robert Cowper –Coles (re-awarded)
  • Charlie Steptoe

Senior Half Colours:

  • Gwen Ludlow
  • Sean Cuddihy
  • Anna Kelle
  • Thomas Lazenby

Senior Full Colours:

  • Claire Cuddihy (re-awarded)
  • Jack Rennison

Football

Football Leagues

Intermediate Boys               Winners           ANSON

Senior Boys                        Winners           ANSON

Football Knock-outs

Junior Boys                         Winners           CHICHESTER

Year 9 Boys                        Winners           ST. VINCENT

Year 10 Boys                       Winners           ST. VINCENT

Senior Boys                         Winners           ST. VINCENT

Table Tennis

House Winners:           HAWKE

Best Senior                  Joey Tang, Hawke

Best Junior                  Alexander Finding